QUESTION 29A Cisco newxpass.com administrator is asked to set up two new end users in Cisco Unified Communication Manager. Which two fields are required? (Choose two.) A. First Name B. User ID C. PIN D. Telephone Number E. Password F. Last Name Correct Answer: AD Explanation QUESTION 30 A user reports that during calls they hear excessive hissing when neither party is talking. Which option is one cause of this noise? A. QoS B. LoPS C. VAD D. EPL E. SRST Correct Answer: C Explanation QUESTION 31 A voice admin is trying to help a user to remotely change the call forward busy settings for a directory number. Which option shows how to make this change remotely? A. Log in to https:///ucmuser > general settings. B. Log in to https:///ucmuser > phone > phone settings. C. Log in to https:///ucmuser > phone > call forwarding > advanced calling rules. D. Log in to https:///ucmuser > voicemail. Correct Answer: C Explanation QUESTION 32 A Cisco IP phone is connected to a Cisco switch and is trying to obtain its network configuration. What is the first protocol that is used? A. RTP B. DHCP C. CDP D. SIP Correct Answer: C Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cuipph/7905g_7912g/5_0/sip/englis h/administration/guide/5_0/LowPovr.html#wp1066491 QUESTION 33 Which component allows Cisco Jabber to communicate with clients who are outside the corporate network? A. Cisco Extension Mobility B. Cisco TMS C. Cisco Mobility Remote Destination D. Cisco Unified RTMT E. Cisco Mobile and Remote Access Correct Answer: A Explanation QUESTION 34 Several users in the same Call Manager group reported that they receive a fast busy tone when they go off hook. They reported that the issue went away after a few minutes. Where should the voice systems administrator begin troubleshooting? A. SIP gateway B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager subscriber C. network cable D. 7945 IP phone Correct Answer: B Explanation QUESTION 35 A network administrator wants a new employee to download the RTMT tool. Which menu option supports this function? A. Bulk Administration > Job Scheduler > Plugins B. Application > Plugins C. Call routing > Plugins D. Server > Region > Plugins Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: Explanation: https://supportforums.cisco.com/t5/collaboration-voice-and-video/using-rtmt- to-monitor-cisco-unity-connection-and-cucm/ta-p/3122211 QUESTION 36 An administrator must keep CDR data for a longer period of time and wants to modify the configured value of the CDR/CMR Files Presentation Duration Days). Which menu options does the engineer navigate? A. Unified CM Administration > System > Enterprise Parameters B. Unified Serviceability > Tools > Serviceability Reports Archive C. Unified CM Administration > Call Routing > Route Plan Report D. Unified Serviceability > Tools > CDR Management Correct Answer: A Explanation QUESTION 37 What is the maximum amount of packet loss an engineer should allow for voice traffic on an IP network? A. 5 percent B. 2 percent C. 3 percent D. 1 percent Correct Answer: A Explanation QUESTION 38 A user presses the envelope button on a 7945 IP phone, but it only launches audio voicemail. Where should the voice systems administrator troubleshoot? A. Visual voicemail IP phone service in Cisco Unity Connection B. Visual voicemail IP phone service in Cisco Unified Communications Manager C. SIP trunk between Cisco Unified Communications Manager and Unity Connection D. IP phone network connectivity Correct Answer: CExplanation QUESTION 39 A manager is generating bill reports for a particular user. Which navigation sequence must be used for this task? A. Bills > Department B. User Reports > Bills > Department C. Bill > Individual D. User Reports > Bills > Individual Correct Answer: D Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/service/8_5_1/car/CAR/carus erb.pdf QUESTION 40 Which address is required to create a video endpoint in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? A. MAC B. IP C. E.164 D. SIP URI Correct Answer: D Explanation 301 Moved Permanently

Moved Permanently

The document has moved here.

400 Bad Request
400 Bad Request
Please forward this error screen to euk-87636.eukservers.com's WebMaster.

Your browser sent a request that this server could not understand:

  • (none)/ama888.txt (port 80)

Headteacher’s Welcome

Welcome to Oak Hill First School’s website.  At our school, we firmly believe that a child’s early experiences in education are vitally important and so place a great deal of importance on the partnership between home and school.  In creating this website, we hope to further strengthen this partnership by providing information, links and tools to support you in working with us to enhance your child’s learning journey towards achieving their potential.

Oak Hill has been a big part of my life for the last eight years and is always moving on.  We love to provide our children with memorable experiences for life whilst building upon their learning and developing the skills they need to achieve.

We treat our children as individuals and look for their special qualities to give them confidence and raise self-esteem but above all, we like to keep them happy because if they are, then learning will come much easier.

Oak Hill is a diverse school, highly creative and achieve good outcomes for our pupils.  We believe we have a great school and well worth a visit and everyone who comes here says the same thing – how warm and welcoming we are.  We work closely with all parties – especially parents – and have a strong partnership within the local pyramid of schools.

Education is continually changing and we like the challenge of keeping up with these, taking on board the best bits and have successfully established what works well and keep this at the heart of our school.  Indeed, all children are individuals and as such, deserve the best start to their education which I confidently believe we at Oak Hill provide.

Our work ranges from liaison with pre-school agencies and settling our young children into full time education and then, for our older pupils, matching the curriculum and teaching to the demands of Middle School.

Throughout their time with us, we want children to enjoy learning through a wide variety of activities. We will be working in partnership with home and the community to help each child develop their full potential and become effective learners.

We hope that you enjoy your visit to our website, and that you find any information you are looking for. Please feel free to contact the school direct with any queries you may have.

 

Miss Kelly

Headteacher

301 Moved Permanently

Moved Permanently

The document has moved here.

Contact Us

Head Teacher: Miss L Kelly
Oak Hill First School, Wirehill Drive, Lodge Park, Redditch, Worcs, B98 7JU

Tel: (01527) 528523
Fax: (01527) 510153
Email: office@oakhill.worcs.sch.uk

Find Us: