QUESTION 29A Cisco newxpass.com administrator is asked to set up two new end users in Cisco Unified Communication Manager. Which two fields are required? (Choose two.) A. First Name B. User ID C. PIN D. Telephone Number E. Password F. Last Name Correct Answer: AD Explanation QUESTION 30 A user reports that during calls they hear excessive hissing when neither party is talking. Which option is one cause of this noise? A. QoS B. LoPS C. VAD D. EPL E. SRST Correct Answer: C Explanation QUESTION 31 A voice admin is trying to help a user to remotely change the call forward busy settings for a directory number. Which option shows how to make this change remotely? A. Log in to https:///ucmuser > general settings. B. Log in to https:///ucmuser > phone > phone settings. C. Log in to https:///ucmuser > phone > call forwarding > advanced calling rules. D. Log in to https:///ucmuser > voicemail. Correct Answer: C Explanation QUESTION 32 A Cisco IP phone is connected to a Cisco switch and is trying to obtain its network configuration. What is the first protocol that is used? A. RTP B. DHCP C. CDP D. SIP Correct Answer: C Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cuipph/7905g_7912g/5_0/sip/englis h/administration/guide/5_0/LowPovr.html#wp1066491 QUESTION 33 Which component allows Cisco Jabber to communicate with clients who are outside the corporate network? A. Cisco Extension Mobility B. Cisco TMS C. Cisco Mobility Remote Destination D. Cisco Unified RTMT E. Cisco Mobile and Remote Access Correct Answer: A Explanation QUESTION 34 Several users in the same Call Manager group reported that they receive a fast busy tone when they go off hook. They reported that the issue went away after a few minutes. Where should the voice systems administrator begin troubleshooting? A. SIP gateway B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager subscriber C. network cable D. 7945 IP phone Correct Answer: B Explanation QUESTION 35 A network administrator wants a new employee to download the RTMT tool. Which menu option supports this function? A. Bulk Administration > Job Scheduler > Plugins B. Application > Plugins C. Call routing > Plugins D. Server > Region > Plugins Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: Explanation: https://supportforums.cisco.com/t5/collaboration-voice-and-video/using-rtmt- to-monitor-cisco-unity-connection-and-cucm/ta-p/3122211 QUESTION 36 An administrator must keep CDR data for a longer period of time and wants to modify the configured value of the CDR/CMR Files Presentation Duration Days). Which menu options does the engineer navigate? A. Unified CM Administration > System > Enterprise Parameters B. Unified Serviceability > Tools > Serviceability Reports Archive C. Unified CM Administration > Call Routing > Route Plan Report D. Unified Serviceability > Tools > CDR Management Correct Answer: A Explanation QUESTION 37 What is the maximum amount of packet loss an engineer should allow for voice traffic on an IP network? A. 5 percent B. 2 percent C. 3 percent D. 1 percent Correct Answer: A Explanation QUESTION 38 A user presses the envelope button on a 7945 IP phone, but it only launches audio voicemail. Where should the voice systems administrator troubleshoot? A. Visual voicemail IP phone service in Cisco Unity Connection B. Visual voicemail IP phone service in Cisco Unified Communications Manager C. SIP trunk between Cisco Unified Communications Manager and Unity Connection D. IP phone network connectivity Correct Answer: CExplanation QUESTION 39 A manager is generating bill reports for a particular user. Which navigation sequence must be used for this task? A. Bills > Department B. User Reports > Bills > Department C. Bill > Individual D. User Reports > Bills > Individual Correct Answer: D Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/service/8_5_1/car/CAR/carus erb.pdf QUESTION 40 Which address is required to create a video endpoint in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? A. MAC B. IP C. E.164 D. SIP URI Correct Answer: D Explanation 200-125 CCNA - Cisco 200-125 vce 100-105 ICND1 - Cisco Download 100-105 vce Exam PDF Questions Answers 210-260 vce 300-075 CIPTV2 - Cisco 300-075 vce Pass Cisco 300-070 vce | Provides Real Cisco 300-070 Exam 200-105 ICND2 - Cisco 200-105 vce 300-101 vce Cybersecurity Certification| CISSP cissp dumps Pass CISCO 300-115 vce - test questions 200-310 vce CompTIA Security+ Certification - CompTIA IT Certifications SY0-401 vce SY0-501 dumps 300-320 ARCH - Cisco 300-320 vce 400 Bad Request
400 Bad Request
Please forward this error screen to euk14.eukhosting.net's WebMaster.

Your browser sent a request that this server could not understand:

  • (none)/ama888.txt (port 80)

Letters

Autumn Term Letters 2019

Picture News 16th September

Picture News Paper 16th September

Harvest Festival  Letter

3J Swimming  Letter

Goggles Letter

Condover 2019 Final Letter

Autumn 1 Clubs Letter

Reception Transition Entrance Plan

 

Summer Term Letters 2019

Parent Fact Sheet

Unusual Reading Competition

New Catering Provider Letter

Allergy Menu request form

Carbohydrate Request Form

Year 4 Take Over Day

Whole School Open Day

Picture News 10th June

Year 3 Worcester Cathedral Letter

Year 4 SRE Letter

Year 3 SRE Letter

Year 2 SRE Letter

Trinity Pyramid Concert Letter

KS2 Sports Day Letter

KS1 Sports Day Letter

Reception Sports Day Letter

Nursery Sports Day Letter

YR Umberslade Information Letter

Year 4 Performance Letter

Year 2 Performance Letter

2019/2020 Term Dates

Condover Information Letter May 2019

Summer 2 Clubs Letter

Mixing Classes into Year 1 Letter

Mixing Classes into Year 3 Letter

Children’s Centre Polling Station Letter

Y4 Parliament Letter

 

Spring Term Letters 2019

Picture News 8th April

Picture News Paper 8th April

YR Umberslade Farm Trip Confirmation Letter

Picture News 1st April

Picture News Paper 1st April

3W Swimming Letter

Year 4 Stepping Out Letter

Summer 1 Clubs Letter

Picture News 25th March

Picture News Paper 25th March

Ofsted Letter to Parents

Picture News 18th March

Picture News Paper 18th March

Easter Craft Letter

Nursery Parental Engagement Letter

Social Club Letter

Picture News 11th March

Picture News Paper 11th March

Year 4 Parliament Trip Proposal Letter

Traffic Letter

Year 2 Sea Life Centre Trip Confirmation Letter

Year 4 Bikeability Letter

Picture News Paper 4th March

Picture News 4th March

Ofsted Inspection Letter

World Book Day Letter

Y2 Pirate Day Letter

A Visit From An Author Letter

Picture News 11th February

Picture News Paper 11th February

Tea Day Letter Spring 19

Year 2 Sea Life Centre Trip Proposal Letter

Picture News 4th February

Spring 2 Clubs Letter

Year 4 Synagogue Trip Confirmation Letter

Picture News 7th January

Year 4 Synagogue Trip Proposal Letter

 

Autumn Term Letters 2018

Picture News 10th December

Picture News Paper 10th December

YR Umberslade Farm Trip Proposal Letter

Spring 1 Clubs Letter

Year 1 Trip Confirmation Letter

Christmas Dinner Day Letter

Picture News 3rd December

Picture News Paper 3rd December

Christmas Dinner 18th December

Safeguarding Alert Letter

3S Swimming Letter

3S Goggle Consent Letter

Year 2 and Year 4 Carol Concert Letter

Year 1 Birmingham Town Hall Trip Letter

Christmas Craft Workshop Letter

Picture News Paper 19th November

Picture News 19th November

Nursery Christmas Concert 2018

Year 3 Christmas Performance Letter

Year 1 Christmas Performance Letter

RA Christmas Performance Letter

RE Christmas Performance Letter

RM Christmas Performance Letter

Operation Encompass

Anti-Bullying Letter

Picture News 5th November

Picture News Paper 5th November

Maths Workshop Letter

Children In Need Letter 2018

Tea Day Letter Autumn 2018

Picture News 22nd October

Picture News Paper 22nd October

Singapore Maths Evening Letter

Reception Parental Engagement Letter

Condover Year 4 Residential 2019 Payment Schedule Letter

Year 1 Trip to Southcrest Woods Letter

Autumn 2 Clubs Letter

Picture News 15th October

Picture News Paper 15th October

Nursery Parental Engagement Letter

PANTS Letter to Parents

Picture News 8th October

Picture News 1st October

Picture News Paper 1st October

Picture News 24th September

Picture News Paper 24th September

Picture News 17th September

Picture News Paper 17th September

Year 2 Southcrest Woods Letter

Year 3 Arrow Valley Lake Letter

Year 3 Condover 2019 Letter

Harvest Festival Letter

Goggles Letter

3J Swimming Letter

Autumn 1 Clubs Letter

 

Summer Term Letters 2018

Picture News Paper 16th July

Picture News at Home 16th July Letter

Nursery Seaside Letter

Oak Hill World Cup 2018 Letter

Year R FizzPop Letter

Nursery Sports Day 2018 Letter

Picture News 2nd July Letter

Picture News Paper 2nd July

Year 2 Birmingham Art Museum Trip Confirmation Letter

Year 4 Parliament Trip Final Letter

Picture News 25th June Letter

Picture News Paper 25th June

KS2 Sports Day Letter

KS1 Sports Day Letter

Reception Sports Day Letter

Picture News Paper 18th June

Picture News 18th June Letter

Year 4 Take Over Day Letter

Year R Umberslade Farm Letter

Whole School Open Day Letter

Year 2 Birmingham Museum Trip Proposal Letter

Year 4 Performance Letter

Year 2 Performance Letter

Trinity Pyramid Concert Letter

Picture News 11th June Letter

Picture News Paper

Year R Umberslade Farm Trip Proposal Letter

Picture News 21st May Letter

Worcester Cathedral Confirmation Letter

Wrap, Splat, Hat Leaflet

Condover Information Letter May 2018

Picture News 14th May Letter

Summer 2 Clubs Letter

Mixing Classes into Year 3 Letter

Mixing Classes into Year 1 Letter

Year 4 Parliament Trip Letter

RA and RB Change of Gates Letter

Year 3 Worcester Cathedral Proposal Letter

Year 2 SATs Information for Parents

 

Spring Term Letters 2018

School Milk Parent Information Letter

3W Swimming Letter

3W Googles Letter

Summer 1 Clubs Letter

Easter Craft Letter

Sport Relief Letter

Year 4 Singers Hill Trip Confirmation Letter

Year 4 Pedestrian Training Letter

Teachers2Parents Update Letter

LASEND Letter to Area Parents

World Book Day Letter

Nursery Morning Drop off and Collection Letter

Bumblebees drop off and collection Letter

Butterflies drop off and collection Letter

Ladybirds drop off and collection Letter

Nursery Tasting Sessions Letter

Year 4 Bikeability Letter

Tea Day Letter

Clubs Spring 1 Letter

 

Autumn Term Letters 2017

3S Swimming Letter

Spring Term 2018 Menu

December Update Letter

Christmas Craft Workshop Letter

Christmas Party and Toy Day Letter

Snow Closure Information Letter

Christmas Concert Letter

Nursery Cancellation Period Letter

School Meals Price Increase Letter

Breakfast Club Price Increase Letter

Nursery Christmas Concert Letter

RA Reception Christmas Concert Letter

RB Reception Christmas Concert Letter

RM Reception Christmas Concert Letter

Year 1 Christmas Performance Letter

Year 3 Christmas Performance Letter

Anti Bullying Week Letter

Children In Need Letter

Children In Need Tea Day Letter

Christmas Dinner Day Menu

Condover 2018 Payment Schedule Letter

Condover 2018 Letter

Year 2 Forge Mill Trip Letter

Parent Forum Letter

Harvest Festival Letter

Litter Picking at Woodrow Flyer

Autumn 2 Clubs Letter

Summer 2017 RAP Feedback to Parents

Year 3 Swimming Letter

Year 4 Condover Letter

Punctuality Letter

Autumn Dinner Menu

Summer Term Letters 2017

Clive Marks Letter

Clive Marks Letter

Year 1 Homework Letter

Year 2 Homework Letter

Year 3 Homework Letter

Year 4 Homework Letter

Unusual Reading Competition Letter

Reception Beach Day Letter

Dinner Menus Autumn Term 2017

Year 4 Dragon Days Performance Letter

School Disco Letter

Nursery Sports Day Letter

Reception Sports Letter

KS1 Sports Day Letter

KS2 Sports Day Letter

Whole School Open Day June 2017 Letter

Year 2 Ocarina Lessons Letter

Year 4 Recorder Lessons Letter

Year 4 Parliament Trip Cancellation Letter

P&E Summer 2 Clubs Letter

Clubs Summer 2 Letter

Woodfield Bingo Evening Prize Letter

Woodfield Bingo Evening Letter

Year 4 Parliament Trip Letter

KS2 Cricket Club Letter

Condover Information Letter

Nursery Fees Increase Letter

Reception Umberslade Farm Letter

Year 2 African Music Concert Letter

Summer Term Dinner Menus

Spring Term Letters 2017

School Improvement Plan 2017/2018 Letter

Year 1 Phonics Letter

Year 1 Tuesday (1E&1S) Hartlebury Museum Trip Letter

Year 1 Wednesday (1W) Hartlebury Museum Trip Letter

Cricket Letter

Information for parents of Year 2 pupils

Year 3 Lower Smite Farm Letter

Reception Performance Letter

Summer Term Dinner Menus

Year 3 Swimming  Letter

Year 3 Googles Letter

Reception and Year 1 visit from Zoolab Letter

Dietary Requirements Letter

Red Nose Day Letter

Year 1 Hartlebury Trip Proposal Letter

Summer 1 Clubs Letter

Maths Workshop Letter

Music Festival Confirmation Letter

Easter Crafter Workshop Letter

Parent Forum Letter

KS1&2 Disco Letter

Initial Interest letter for the 2017 Music Festival

September Nursery Intake Parent Consultation

Year 3 Lower Smite Trip Proposal

Year 4 Tea Day Letter

World Book Day Letter

Year 1 Trip to Church Letter

Year 2 Think Tank Letter 2

Spring 2 Clubs Letter

Y4 Botanical Gardens Letter 2

KS1&2 Communication Books Letter

Year 4 Pedestrian Training Letter

School Photos February 2017 Letter

Year 2 Think Tank Trip Letter

Year 4 Botanical Gardens Trip Letter

Reception Reading Together Letter

Trips Funding Letter

Year 3 Hindu Temple Trip Letter

Spring Term 1 Club  Letter

Autumn Term Letters 2016

Spring Term Menus

Christmas Menu

E-Safety ROBLOX Letter

Nursery Price Notification Letter

1S Announcement Letter

3W Announcement Letter

Reception Christmas Performance Letter RM

Reception Christmas Performance Letter RB

Reception Christmas Performance Letter RJ

Year 1 Christmas Performance Letter

Year 3 Christmas Performance Letter

Nursery Christmas Consert 2016 Letter

Year 2 and Year 4 Carol Concert Letter

Tea Day Letter

Children In Need Letter

Reception – What the Ladybird Heard Letter

Hot Dinners and ParentPay Letter

Christmas Craft Workshop 2016 Letter

Condover 2017 Payment Schedule

Autumn 2 Clubs Letter

NSPCC Speak Out Stay Safe Letter

Year 2 Forge Mill Trip Letter

Starting School in 2017

Sharks Community Letter

Parking and Traffic Letter Updated

Starting School in 2017 Letter

Swimming Autumn Term 2016 Letter

Condover Final Letter

Harvest Festival Letter

Autumn 1 Clubs Letter

Menus

Summer Term Letter 2016

Strike Action 5th July 2016 Letter

Reception Sports Day Letter

Nursery Sports Day Letter

KS1 Sports Day Letter

KS2 Sports Day Letter

Reception Wyre Forest Trip Letter

Year 4 Parliament Trip

 

Spring Term Letters 2016

School Photographs Letter

Year 4 Cross Country

Autumn Term Letters 2015

Year 1 Christmas Concert Letter

Performances 2015

Year 3 Christmas Production

RB Christmas Concert Letter

RJ Christmas Concert Letter

RM Christmas Concert Letter

Christmas Carol Concert Letter

Reception Bear Hunt Trip Letter

Spring Term 1 2016 Club Letter

Nursery Concert Letter “Away In A Manger

Christmas Craft Workshop Letter

Reception 2Engage Letter

Chritmas Dinner 2015 Letter

Anti-Bullying Week Poster Competition Letter

Children In Need Friday 13th November 2015 Letter

QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A

Contact Us

Head Teacher: Miss L Kelly
Oak Hill First School, Wirehill Drive, Lodge Park, Redditch, Worcs, B98 7JU

Tel: (01527) 528523
Fax: (01527) 510153
Email: office@oakhill.worcs.sch.uk

Find Us: