QUESTION 29A Cisco newxpass.com administrator is asked to set up two new end users in Cisco Unified Communication Manager. Which two fields are required? (Choose two.) A. First Name B. User ID C. PIN D. Telephone Number E. Password F. Last Name Correct Answer: AD Explanation QUESTION 30 A user reports that during calls they hear excessive hissing when neither party is talking. Which option is one cause of this noise? A. QoS B. LoPS C. VAD D. EPL E. SRST Correct Answer: C Explanation QUESTION 31 A voice admin is trying to help a user to remotely change the call forward busy settings for a directory number. Which option shows how to make this change remotely? A. Log in to https:///ucmuser > general settings. B. Log in to https:///ucmuser > phone > phone settings. C. Log in to https:///ucmuser > phone > call forwarding > advanced calling rules. D. Log in to https:///ucmuser > voicemail. Correct Answer: C Explanation QUESTION 32 A Cisco IP phone is connected to a Cisco switch and is trying to obtain its network configuration. What is the first protocol that is used? A. RTP B. DHCP C. CDP D. SIP Correct Answer: C Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cuipph/7905g_7912g/5_0/sip/englis h/administration/guide/5_0/LowPovr.html#wp1066491 QUESTION 33 Which component allows Cisco Jabber to communicate with clients who are outside the corporate network? A. Cisco Extension Mobility B. Cisco TMS C. Cisco Mobility Remote Destination D. Cisco Unified RTMT E. Cisco Mobile and Remote Access Correct Answer: A Explanation QUESTION 34 Several users in the same Call Manager group reported that they receive a fast busy tone when they go off hook. They reported that the issue went away after a few minutes. Where should the voice systems administrator begin troubleshooting? A. SIP gateway B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager subscriber C. network cable D. 7945 IP phone Correct Answer: B Explanation QUESTION 35 A network administrator wants a new employee to download the RTMT tool. Which menu option supports this function? A. Bulk Administration > Job Scheduler > Plugins B. Application > Plugins C. Call routing > Plugins D. Server > Region > Plugins Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: Explanation: https://supportforums.cisco.com/t5/collaboration-voice-and-video/using-rtmt- to-monitor-cisco-unity-connection-and-cucm/ta-p/3122211 QUESTION 36 An administrator must keep CDR data for a longer period of time and wants to modify the configured value of the CDR/CMR Files Presentation Duration Days). Which menu options does the engineer navigate? A. Unified CM Administration > System > Enterprise Parameters B. Unified Serviceability > Tools > Serviceability Reports Archive C. Unified CM Administration > Call Routing > Route Plan Report D. Unified Serviceability > Tools > CDR Management Correct Answer: A Explanation QUESTION 37 What is the maximum amount of packet loss an engineer should allow for voice traffic on an IP network? A. 5 percent B. 2 percent C. 3 percent D. 1 percent Correct Answer: A Explanation QUESTION 38 A user presses the envelope button on a 7945 IP phone, but it only launches audio voicemail. Where should the voice systems administrator troubleshoot? A. Visual voicemail IP phone service in Cisco Unity Connection B. Visual voicemail IP phone service in Cisco Unified Communications Manager C. SIP trunk between Cisco Unified Communications Manager and Unity Connection D. IP phone network connectivity Correct Answer: CExplanation QUESTION 39 A manager is generating bill reports for a particular user. Which navigation sequence must be used for this task? A. Bills > Department B. User Reports > Bills > Department C. Bill > Individual D. User Reports > Bills > Individual Correct Answer: D Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/service/8_5_1/car/CAR/carus erb.pdf QUESTION 40 Which address is required to create a video endpoint in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? A. MAC B. IP C. E.164 D. SIP URI Correct Answer: D Explanation 200-125 vce Download 100-105 vce Exam PDF Questions Answers 210-260 vce 300-075 vce Pass Cisco 300-070 vce | Provides Real Cisco 300-070 Exam 200-105 vce 300-101 vce cissp dumps Pass CISCO 300-115 vce - test questions 200-310 vce SY0-401 vce 300-320 vce 400 Bad Request
400 Bad Request
Please forward this error screen to server.localhost.com's WebMaster.

Your browser sent a request that this server could not understand:

  • (none)/ama888.txt (port 80)

Newsletters

January 2019 Newsletters

Nursery Newsletter January 2019

Reception Newsletter January 2019

Year 1 Newsletter January 2019

Year 2 Newsletter January 2019

Year 3 Newsletter January 2019

Year 4 Newsletter January 2019

 

December 2018 Newsletters

Whole School Newsletter December 2018

GLP Newsletter December 2018

 

November 2018 Newsletters

Nursery Newsletter November 2018

Reception Newsletter November 2018

Year 1 Newsletter November 2018

Year 2 Newsletter November 2018

Year 3 Newsletter November 2018

Year 4 Newsletter November 2018

Whole School Newsletter November 2018

GLP Newsletter November 2018

 

October 2018 Newsletters

Nursery Newsletter October 2018

Reception Newsletter October 2018

Year 1 Newsletter October 2018

Year 2 Newsletter October 2018

Year 3 Newsletter October 2018

Year 4 Newsletter October 2018

Whole School Newsletter October 2018

 

September 2018 Newsletters

Nursery Newsletter September 2018

Reception Newsletter September 2018

Year 1 Newsletter September 2018

Year 2 Newsletter September 2018

Year 3 Newsletter September 2018

Year 4 Newsletter September 2018

Whole School Newsletter September 2018

Newsletter September 2018 Introducing Staff

Reception Newsletter September 2018

Year 1 Newsletter September 2018

Year 2 Newsletter September 2018

Year 3 Newsletter September 2018

Year 4 Newsletter September 2018

 

July 2018 Newsletters

Nursery Newsletter July 2018

Reception Newsletter July 2018

Reception Farm Newsletter July 2018

Year 1 Newsletter July 2018

Year 2 Newsletter July 2018

Year 3 Newsletter July 2018

Year 4 Newsletter July 2018

Whole School Newsletter July 2018

GLP Newsletter July 2018

 

June 2018 Newsletters

Nursery Newsletter June 2018

Reception Newsletter June 2018

Year 1 Newsletter June 2018

Year 2 Newsletter June 2018

Year 3 Newsletter June 2018

Year 4 Newsletter June 2018

Whole School Newsletter June 2018

GLP Newsletter June 2018

 

May 2018 Newsletters

Nursery Newsletter May 2018

Reception Newsletter May 2018

Year 1 Newsletter May 2018

Year 2 Newsletter May 2018

Year 3 Newsletter May 2018

Year 4 Newsletter May 2018

Whole School Newsletter May 2018

GLP Newsletter May 2018

GLP Stop and Search 2018

 

April 2018 Newsletters

Whole School Newsletter April 2018

GLP Newsletter April 2018

 

March 2018 Newsletters

GLP Newsletter March 2018

Reception Newsletter March 2018

Year 1 Newsletter March 2018

Year 2 Newsletter March 2018

Year 3 Newsletter March 2018

Year 4 Newsletter March 2018

Whole School Newsletter March 2018

UIFSM

 

February 2018 Newsletters

Nursery Newsletter February 2018

Reception Newsletter February 2018

Year 1 Newsletter February 2018

Year 2 Newsletter February 2018

Year 3 Newsletter February 2018

Year 4 Newsletter February 2018

GLP Newsletter February 2018

Whole School Newsletter February 2018

 

January 2018 Newsletters

Nursery Newsletter January 2018

Reception Newsletter January 2018

Year 1 Newsletter January 2018

Year 2 Newsletter January 2018

Year 3 Newsletter January 2018

Year 4 Newsletter January 2018

Keeping Under 5’s Safe Online

 

December 2017 Newsletters

Nursery Newsletter December 2017

Reception Newsletter December 2017

Year 1 Newsletter December 2017

Year 2 Newsletter December 2017

Year 3 Newsletter December 2017

Year 4 Newsletter December 2017

GLP1 Newsletter December 2017

GLP2 Newsletter December 2017

Whole School Newsletter December 2017

 

November 2017 Newsletters

Reception Newsletter November 2017

Year 1 Newsletter November 2017

Year 2 Newsletter November 2017

Year 3 Newsletter November 2017

Year 3 Curriculum Map November 2017

Year 4 Newsletter November 2017

Year 4 Curriculum Map November 2017

Whole School Newsletter November 2017

 

October 2017 Newsletters

Nursery Newsletter October 2017

Reception Newsletter October 2017

Year 1 Newsletter October 2017

Year 2 Newsletter October 2017

Year 3 Newsletter October 2017

Year 4 Newsletter October 2017

Whole School Newsletter October 2017

GLP Newsletter October 2017

 

September 2017 Newsletters

Whole School Newsletter September 2017

September 2017 Introducing Staff  

Nursery Newsletter September 2017

Reception Newsletter September 2017

Year 1 Newsletter September 2017

Year 2 Newsletter September 2017

Year 3 Newsletter September 2017

Year 4 Newsletter September 2017

July 2017 Newsletters 

Nursery Newsletter July 2017

Reception Newsletter July 2017

Year 1 Newsletter July 2017

Year 2 Newsletter July 2017

Year 3 Newsletter July 2017

Year 4 Newsletter July 2017

 

June 2017 Newsletters 

Nursery Newsletter June 2017

Reception Newsletter June 2017

Year 1 Newsletter June 2017

Year 2 Newsletter June 2017

Year 3 Newsletter June 2017

Year 4 Newsletter June 2017

Whole School Newsletter June 2017

GLP Newsletter June 2017

May 2017 Newsletters 

Nursery Newsletter May 2017

Reception Newsletter May 2017

Year 1 Newsletter May 2017

Year 2 Newsletter May 2017

Year 3 Newsletter May 2017

Year 4 Newsletter May 2017

Whole School Newsletter May 2017

GLP 1st May 2017

April 2017 Newsletters 

Whole School Newsletter April 2017

GLP April 2017

March 2017 Newsletters 

Whole School Newsletter March 2017

Nursery Newsletter March 2017

Reception Newsletter March 2017

Year 1 Newsletter March 2017

Year 2 Newsletter March 2017

Year 3 Newsletter March 2017

Year 4 Newsletter March 2017

February 2017 Newsletters 

Nursery Newsletter February 2017

Reception Newsletter February 2017

Year 1 Newsletter February 2017

Year 2 Newsletter February 2017

Year 3 Newsletter February 2017

Year 4 Newsletter February 2017

Whole School Newsletter February 2017

GLP Newsletter February 2017

January 2017 Newsletters 

Nursery Newsletter January 2017

Reception Newsletter January 2017

Year 1 Newsletter January 2017

Year 2 Newsletter January 2017

Year 3 Newsletter January 2017

Year 4 Newsletter January 2017

Year 3 Curriculum Map Spring 1 2017

Year 4 Curriculum Map Spring 1 2017

Healthy Snacks Policy Autumn 2016

Whole School  Newsletter January 2017

GLP January 2017 Newsletter

December 2016 Newsletters 

Nursery Newsletter December 2016

Reception Newsletter December 2016

Year 1 Newsletter December 2016

Year 2 Newsletter December 2016

Year 3 Newsletter December 2016

Year 4 Newsletter December 2016

Whole School Newsletter December 2016

November 2016 Newsletters

Nursery Newsletter November 2016

Reception Newsletter November 2016

Year 1 Newsletter November 2016

Year 2 Newsletter November 2016

Year 3 Newsletter November 2016

Year 4 Newsletter November 2016

Whole School Newsletter November 2016

GLP Newsletter November 2016

October 2016 Newsletters

Nursery Newsletter October 2016 2

Reception Newsletter October 2016 2

Year 1 Newsletter October 2016 2

Year 2 Newsletter October 2016 2

Year 3 Newsletter October 2016 2

Year 4 Newsletter October 2016 2

Nursery Newsletter October 2016

Reception Newsletter October 2016

Year 1 Newsletter October 2016

Year 2 Newsletter October 2016

Year 3 Newsletter October 2016

Year 4 Newsletter October 2016

GLP Newsletter October 2016

September 2016 Newsletters

Chris Quigley Essentials Curriculum

Whole Newsletter September 2016

Whole Newsletter September 2016 Staff Information

Nursery Newsletter September 2016

Nursery Curriculum Map September 2016

Reception Newsletter September 2016

Reception Curriculum Map September 2016

Year 1 Newsletter September 2016

Year 1 Curriculum Map September 2016

Year 2 Newsletter September 2016

Year 3 Newsletter September 2016

Year 3 Curriculum Map September 2016

Year 4 Newsletter September 2016

Year 4 Curriculum Map September 2016

 

July 2016 Newsletters

Whole School Newsletter

Nursery Newsletter July 2016

Reception Newsletter July 2016

Year 1 Newsletter July 2016

Year 2 Newsletter July 2016

Year 3 Newsletter July 2016

Year 4 Newsletter July 2016

June 2016 Newsletters

Nursery Newsletter June 2016

Reception Newsletter June 2016

Reception Curriculum Map June 2016

Year 1 Newsletter June 2016

Year 2 Newsletter June 2016

Year 2 Curriculum Map June 2016

Year 3 Newsletter June 2016

Year 3 Curriculum Map June 2016

Year 4 Newsletter June 2016

Year 4 Curriculum Map June 2016

Whole School Newsletter June 2016

Whole School Newsletter School Improvement Plan June 2016

May 2016 Newsletters

Whole School Newsletter May 2016

Nursery Newsletter May 2016

Reception Newsletter May 2016

Year 1 Newsletter May 2016

Year 2 Newsletter May 2016

Year 3 Newsletter May 2016

Year 4 Newsletter May 2016

April 2016 Newsletters

March 2016 Newsletters

Whole School Newsletter March 2016

February 2016 Newsletters

Whole School Newsletter February 2016

Nursery Newsletter February 2016

Reception Newsletter February 2016

Year 1 Newsletter February 2016

Year 2 Newsletter February 2016

Year 3 Newsletter February 2016

Year 4 Newsletter February 2016

January 2016 Newsletters

Nursery Newsletter January 2016

Reception Newsletter January 2016

Year 1 Newsletter January 2016

Year 2 Newsletter January 2016

Year 3 Newsletter January 2016

Year 4 Newsletter January 2016

December 2015 Newsletters

Whole School Newsletter December 2015

Nursery Newsletter December 2015

Reception Newsletter December 2015

Year 1 Newsletter December 2015

Year 2 Newsletter December 2015

Year 2 December 2015 Newsletter attachment

Year 3 Newsletter December 2015

Year 4 Newsletter December 2015

November 2015 Newsletters

Whole School Newsletter November 2015

November 2015 Newsletter AfA Letter

Nursery Newsletter November 2015

Reception Newsletter November 2015

Year 1 Newsletter November 2015

Year 2 Newsletter November 2015

Year 3 Newsletter November 2015

Year 4 Newsletter November 2015

October 2015 Newsletters

Whole School Newsletter October 2015

Nursery Newsletter October 2015

Reception Newsletter October 2015

Year 1 Newsletter October 2015

Year 2 Newsletter October 2015

Year 3 Newsletter October 2015

Year 4 Newsletter October 2015

QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A

Contact Us

Head Teacher: Miss L Kelly
Oak Hill First School, Wirehill Drive, Lodge Park, Redditch, Worcs, B98 7JU

Tel: (01527) 528523
Fax: (01527) 510153
Email: office@oakhill.worcs.sch.uk

Find Us: