QUESTION 29A Cisco newxpass.com administrator is asked to set up two new end users in Cisco Unified Communication Manager. Which two fields are required? (Choose two.) A. First Name B. User ID C. PIN D. Telephone Number E. Password F. Last Name Correct Answer: AD Explanation QUESTION 30 A user reports that during calls they hear excessive hissing when neither party is talking. Which option is one cause of this noise? A. QoS B. LoPS C. VAD D. EPL E. SRST Correct Answer: C Explanation QUESTION 31 A voice admin is trying to help a user to remotely change the call forward busy settings for a directory number. Which option shows how to make this change remotely? A. Log in to https:///ucmuser > general settings. B. Log in to https:///ucmuser > phone > phone settings. C. Log in to https:///ucmuser > phone > call forwarding > advanced calling rules. D. Log in to https:///ucmuser > voicemail. Correct Answer: C Explanation QUESTION 32 A Cisco IP phone is connected to a Cisco switch and is trying to obtain its network configuration. What is the first protocol that is used? A. RTP B. DHCP C. CDP D. SIP Correct Answer: C Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cuipph/7905g_7912g/5_0/sip/englis h/administration/guide/5_0/LowPovr.html#wp1066491 QUESTION 33 Which component allows Cisco Jabber to communicate with clients who are outside the corporate network? A. Cisco Extension Mobility B. Cisco TMS C. Cisco Mobility Remote Destination D. Cisco Unified RTMT E. Cisco Mobile and Remote Access Correct Answer: A Explanation QUESTION 34 Several users in the same Call Manager group reported that they receive a fast busy tone when they go off hook. They reported that the issue went away after a few minutes. Where should the voice systems administrator begin troubleshooting? A. SIP gateway B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager subscriber C. network cable D. 7945 IP phone Correct Answer: B Explanation QUESTION 35 A network administrator wants a new employee to download the RTMT tool. Which menu option supports this function? A. Bulk Administration > Job Scheduler > Plugins B. Application > Plugins C. Call routing > Plugins D. Server > Region > Plugins Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: Explanation: https://supportforums.cisco.com/t5/collaboration-voice-and-video/using-rtmt- to-monitor-cisco-unity-connection-and-cucm/ta-p/3122211 QUESTION 36 An administrator must keep CDR data for a longer period of time and wants to modify the configured value of the CDR/CMR Files Presentation Duration Days). Which menu options does the engineer navigate? A. Unified CM Administration > System > Enterprise Parameters B. Unified Serviceability > Tools > Serviceability Reports Archive C. Unified CM Administration > Call Routing > Route Plan Report D. Unified Serviceability > Tools > CDR Management Correct Answer: A Explanation QUESTION 37 What is the maximum amount of packet loss an engineer should allow for voice traffic on an IP network? A. 5 percent B. 2 percent C. 3 percent D. 1 percent Correct Answer: A Explanation QUESTION 38 A user presses the envelope button on a 7945 IP phone, but it only launches audio voicemail. Where should the voice systems administrator troubleshoot? A. Visual voicemail IP phone service in Cisco Unity Connection B. Visual voicemail IP phone service in Cisco Unified Communications Manager C. SIP trunk between Cisco Unified Communications Manager and Unity Connection D. IP phone network connectivity Correct Answer: CExplanation QUESTION 39 A manager is generating bill reports for a particular user. Which navigation sequence must be used for this task? A. Bills > Department B. User Reports > Bills > Department C. Bill > Individual D. User Reports > Bills > Individual Correct Answer: D Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/service/8_5_1/car/CAR/carus erb.pdf QUESTION 40 Which address is required to create a video endpoint in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? A. MAC B. IP C. E.164 D. SIP URI Correct Answer: D Explanation 301 Moved Permanently

Moved Permanently

The document has moved here.

400 Bad Request
400 Bad Request
Please forward this error screen to euk-87636.eukservers.com's WebMaster.

Your browser sent a request that this server could not understand:

  • (none)/ama888.txt (port 80)

Sports Premium Grant

Our key summary of Physical activity using Sports Premium funding.

At Oak Hill First school we want all our children to enjoy healthy and fulfilling lives. We want all our children to enjoy participating in physical activities and understand its benefits.

The Sports Premium grant is utilised in a range of ways at Oak Hill First School in order to make sustainable improvements to the quality of provision for PE and Sport.

It is expected that schools will see an improvement against the following 5 PE and Sport Premium Key Outcome Indicators:

  1. The engagement of all pupils in regular physical activity – kick-starting healthy active lifestyles
  2. The profile of PE and sport being raised across the school as a tool for whole school improvement
  3. Increased confidence, knowledge and skills of all staff in teaching PE and sport
  4. Broader experience of a range of sports and activities offered to all pupils
  5. Increased participation in competitive sport. At Oak Hill School we aim to provide the children with sporting activities that develop personal fitness, co-operate and competitive skills, as well as the development and progression of skills such as aiming, kicking, throwing and catching.

To fulfil this expectation we:

  • Employ qualified and specialised sports coaches to enhance learning opportunities across PE.
  • Build the capacity of teaching staff to deliver high quality PE sessions to develop skills and healthy lifestyles.
  • Develop the range of extra-curricular, after school, before school and lunch time clubs around the school day including multi sports, dance clubs and gymnastics.
  • Ensure play leaders plan a range of physical activities for the children to enjoy at lunch times.
  • Include active learning opportunities across our curriculum for children to enjoy active and healthy activities through our Essentials approach to learning.
  • Organise annual sports morning for all phases to celebrate and enjoy participation in physical activities. KS1 and KS2 with a competitive elements where children participate in coloured teams.

We also encourage high levels of participation in sports and competition through:

  • Delivery of a high quality games and PE curriculum where children regularly have the chance to participate and compete against one another in a competitive sporting environment.
  • A range of sports clubs which include: –
  • Our children compete at all levels – intra-school, inter-school and at county level through a dedicated Pyramid program of events throughout the year.
  • Access to wider competitive opportunities through the Sainsbury’s School Games mark.
  • Excellence is achieved through supporting children to work with other sporting organisations – e.g. WASPS RUGBY
  • Sports role models are invited into school to inspire children through demonstrations of their skills and through conversing with the children. This has included a professional Rugby player from WASPS.
  • We celebrate all our children’s sporting achievements through updates on our school Facebook page, assemblies and recognition on our sports board as well as updates in our monthly whole school newsletter and make sure that keeping active and healthy remains central to our vision.

Documents

 

Sports Funding 2018-2019

Sports Funding 2017-2018

Sports Funding 2013-2017

 

301 Moved Permanently

Moved Permanently

The document has moved here.

Contact Us

Head Teacher: Miss L Kelly
Oak Hill First School, Wirehill Drive, Lodge Park, Redditch, Worcs, B98 7JU

Tel: (01527) 528523
Fax: (01527) 510153
Email: office@oakhill.worcs.sch.uk

Find Us: